Add New Product | My Products | Free Product Alert
Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Products | Companies

Keyword "x2"
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features:

 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External                                                      Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications:

 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

[Related Categories: Others ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
SFP TRANSCEIVER SFP TRANSCEIVER

 SFP package with LC connector

1310nm FP laser and PIN photo&nbs p;detector 

Up to 20Km transmission on SMF

+3.3V single power supply

LVPECL compatible data input/output in terface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protect ion

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compli ant

Compatible with RoHS 

2. Application 

Ethernet

Telecom

Fiber Channel

3. Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Maximum

Units

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

+3.6

V

Operating Relative Humidity 

RH

5

95

%

4. Operation Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Units

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.15

3.3

3.45

V

Operating Case Temperature

Commercial

Tc

0

+70

°C

Industrial

-40

+85

Power Dissipation

1

W

Data Rate

1.25

Gbps

5. Optical Characteristics

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

lo

1260

1310

1360

nm

Spectral Width(RMS)

Dl

-

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: SFP transceivers, media converters, SFP+, XFP, x2, XENPAK, QSFP, 40G SFP, CSFP ]
advertisements
Cisco used transceiver SFP module GLC-T Cisco used transceiver SFP module GLC-T

Model
Cisco GLC-T

Quantity
200 pcs Available.

Condition
Used and original, perfect working condition.

Warranty and Return
All our items have 90 days warranty. Replace and repair are available in this period. Please kindly note that we just assume the freight for resend the repaired or replaced items to you, the freight for send defective items to us for repairing or replacing is undertaken by your side.

Payment
Paypal or wire transfer.

Delivery
We usually ship out within 3 working days upon payment. Please contact me first if you have specific needs.

Contact
sineteam02(at)hotmail.com
kari(at)suntechteam.com

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: GLC-LH-SM, GLC-T, Sfp, x2, Cisco, Optical Transceiver, module ]
X2-10GB-LR X2-10GB-LR

X2-10GB-LR
10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module for Single-mode fiber (SMF)

100% Cisco compatible,1 year warranty


Newstar networking technology Co., Limited is professional manufacturer, we can supply lots of networking equipment (XENPAK, X2, SFP+, XFP,GBIC,DWDM,CWDM optical mdoules,cable).

We accept OEM projects and can provide a reasonable solution for you.

Our products are compatible with most of the famous brand such as 3com, AVAYA, Alcatel, Allied, Cisco, Enterasys, Extreme, Foundry, HP,Juniper, Nortel, D-link.we have competitive price and excellent capability of filling customers requirements.

please do not hesitate to contact me if you have interested.
Thanks
Newstar networking technology Co., Limited

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: X2-10GB-LR, 10GBASE-LR, x2 ]
advertisements
X2-10GB-SR X2-10GB-SR

X2-10GB-SR    10Gbps X2 850nm Short Reach Transceiver Module.

Newstar networking technology Co., Limited is professional manufacturer, we can supply lots of networking equipment (XENPAK, X2, SFP+, XFP,GBIC,DWDM,CWDM optical mdoules,cable).

We accept OEM projects and can provide a reasonable solution for you.

Our products are compatible with most of the famous brand such as 3com, AVAYA, Alcatel, Allied, Cisco, Enterasys, Extreme, Foundry, HP,Juniper, Nortel, D-link.we have competitive price and excellent capability of filling customers requirements.

please do not hesitate to contact me if you have interested.
Thanks
Newstar networking technology Co., Limited

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: X2-10GB-SR, Cisco, 10Gbps, x2 ]
X2 transceivers X2 transceivers

10GE X2

1, Compliant to X2 MSA 1.0b

2, Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER Application

3, MDIO, DOM Support

4, Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C

5, 1310nm DFB Laser for 10Km

6, 1550nm EML Laser for 40Km

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: 10G Transceiver, x2 ]
advertisements
cisco original used X2 XFP XENPAK SFP GBIC cisco original used X2 XFP XENPAK SFP GBIC

CISCO XFP XFP-10GLR-OC192SR $1250

XENPAK-10GB-ER  $1800

X2-10GB-SR     $600
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-LR

FTLX-8511D3
FTRX -1411M3
FTRX-1811**

cisco original used SFP

GLC-SX-MM
GLC-T
GLC-ZX-SM

JDSU used SFP

64P0308

Infineon SFP SX

pls contact us for details

info hongkien.com
henry0755 hotmail.com
AIM:  henry0755

[Related Categories: Network Communications ]
[Related Keywords: x2, XFP, XENPAK, Sfp, Gbic ]
GBIC / SFP / Xenpak / XFP / X2 Transceiver Comply Cisco Items GBIC / SFP / Xenpak / XFP / X2 Transceiver Comply Cisco Items
Specifications: Hot-plug and play capability GBIC, SFP (Mini GBIC), XFP, XENPAK, X2 GE, SDH, Fiber Channel, CDWDM, DWDM application Single-Mode or Multi-Mode option; 850,1310,1550nm and CWDM wavelength available; Comply with many famous companies' items One year warrangty Brand new items
[Related Categories: Network Communications ]
[Related Keywords: Gbic, /, Sfp, XENPAK, XFP, x2, Transceiver, Gbic, Sfp, XENPAK, XFP, Transceiver, Comply, Cisco, items ]
advertisements
New Segway I2 And X2 Scooters New Segway I2 And X2 Scooters
Specifications: We sell the new segway; - segway i2 - segway i2 commuter - segway i2 commercial cargo - segway x2 - segway x2 golf - segway x2 adventure You can choice the type you like. Product description; Max speed:12.5 mph/20 kmph Carrying capacity:260 lbs/118 kg Battery type:2 saphion lithium-ion battery packs motors:2 brushless, dc servomotors Display: Wireless infokey controllerSegway Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,CASH,D/P
[Related Categories: Others ]
[Related Keywords: New, Segway, I2, and, x2, Scooters, New, Segway, Scooters ]
X2 Midimoto (Cvt Model) X2 Midimoto (Cvt Model)
Specifications: As a UK based company we can offer you the best trade & retails prices! Call now on 07950 103 777 or 07835 777 446 X2 superbike with cvt - some people call this x3! Midi moto This x2 cvt midi moto replaces this years best selling x1 and x2 super bike. Keeping the same street racer looks with headlights, rear lights & indicators. Fitted with a centre exit exhaust, semi slick tires, brake discs front & back it has been enhanced from the older model with the new cvt belt driven system giving more power when accelerating. Comes complete with: Instruction manual detailing setup, running in of engine, all parts of bike assembly. Fuel measuring bottle bike requires 25:1 fuel oil for the initial running in of engine, and 50:1 thereafter. Sticker set Tool kit all the allen keys, spanners & screwdrivers needed to maintain your bike. Specifications: Engine special 49cc air-cooled 2 stroke, single cylinder. Engine start pull start and electric start cdi. Exhaust center exit exhaust. Max speed 35mph+ (depends on weight, weather & road condition). Drive cvt drive system - gives less slip from clutch for better acceleration. Lights front lights, side indicators & rear lights. Fuel type unleaded gasoline + 2-stroke motor oil lubricant (25:1). Brakes front and rear disc brakes. Chain upgraded stronger chain. Weight 41kg Tires 14inch rear,13inch front Petrol tank 2 litre Max weight 110kg Seat height 24inch (approx) Available in black, blue, yellow, green and red
[Related Categories: Gas Scooters ]
[Related Keywords: x2, Midimoto, (Cvt, Model), Midimoto, CVT, model ]
advertisements
Infocus X2 Projector Brand New Infocus X2 Projector Brand New
Specifications: Uniting business with lifestyle functions, the infocus x2 projects a professional quality image whether you're in the meeting room or dangling from a cliff with your favorite action hero. A highly portable projector with high-end features you can take the x2 places. Check out the serious image quality with dlp technology from texas instruments. It's the world's only all-digital solution. Easy color-coded setup lets you go from work to play without missing a beat. Crisp images thanks to a 2000:1 contrast ratio and 1600 max ANSI lumens of brightness. You can count on the x2's superior quoality for an exceptionally long time. Its long-life lamp shines for an incredible 4000 hours. Screen not included. Features 2000:1 contrast ratio 4000 hour lamp life 1600 max. ANSI lumens Color-coded cables Svga 800 x 600 resolution 4:3 and 16:9 Wireless ready Dlp technology from texas instruments Long-life lamp shines for an incredible 3000 hours Weight:6.8 lbs.
[Related Categories: Projectors ]
[Related Keywords: InFocus, x2, Projector, brand, New, InFocus, Projector, brand, New ]
InFocus X2 Projector InFocus X2 Projector
Specifications: Full Specifications Features Display Type DLP projector Aspect Ratio 16:9, 4:3 Resolution 800 x 600 Brightness 1700 ANSI lumens Color Depth 24-bit Included Components Speaker Light Source Life 4000 h Light Source Power 200 Watt Light Source Type SHP Max Screen Distance 32.2 ft Min Screen Distance 4.9 ft Audio Output Mono Speaker(s) 1 x mixed channel System Type PC, Mac Video Standards NTSC, SECAM, PAL General Product Info Base Warranty 1 year warranty Warranty Information 1 year warranty Weight 6.83 lbs Also known as InFocus, InFocus X2 Manufacturer Part No. X2 UPC 797212578273 Dimension 4.2 in x 9.8 in x 12.9 in (HxWxD) Infocus Payment Terms: T/T Certification(s): Original PackageSupply Ability: 500
[Related Categories: Projectors ]
[Related Keywords: InFocus, x2, Projector, InFocus, Projector ]
advertisements
X2 Dlp Projector Svga 1600 Lumens/2000 : 1/Hdtv/1yr Warr X2 Dlp Projector Svga 1600 Lumens/2000 : 1/Hdtv/1yr Warr
Specifications: Primeshoppe. Com price: $ 1223. Retails price $ 2399. The infocus x2 is a dual-duty digital projector that shines during the workday, and on into an entertaining evening. Infocus x2 marks the spot where valuable business tools and thrilling entertainment options converge into a projector of exceptional quality. At work and beyond. Brilliance - a powerful zoom lens fills your screen or wall with 1600 lumens Ease of use - a simple keypad delivers one-touch operation and hook ups are simple with color-coded connections Wireless freedom - infocus liteshow let's you cut loose from the cables Images that jump off the screen - the latest digital processing technology(dlp) from texas instruments provides stunning 2000:1 contrast ratio and automatic deinterlacing Connectivity - hook up no matter where you are - laptop, pda, dvd, cable or satellite tv system, digital camera, or game console Dependability - long-life lamp shines for an incredible 3000 hours Value - get high performance and larger than life images at an affordable low price. We carry all brands of dlp and lcd projectors(nec, optoma, benq, toshiba, sharp, proxima, viewsonic, mitsubishi) We will shipped same day after payment. For international delivery contact us for more information.INFOCUS Payment Terms: M/T,CASH
[Related Categories: Projectors ]
[Related Keywords: x2, Dlp, Projector, SVGA, 1600, Lumens/2000, :, 1/Hdtv/1yr, WARR, Dlp, Projector, SVGA, 1600, Lumens/2000, 1/Hdtv/1yr, WARR ]
Infocus X1, X1a, X2 Projector Bulb Infocus X1, X1a, X2 Projector Bulb
Specifications: Infocus x1, x1a, x2 projector bulb. Great price.
[Related Categories: Projectors ]
[Related Keywords: InFocus, X1,, X1a,, x2, Projector, bulb, InFocus, X1A, Projector, bulb ]
advertisements
20w / 40w X2 High Effective General Type Fluorescent Fixture 20w / 40w X2 High Effective General Type Fluorescent Fixture
20w/40w x2 general type fluorescent fixture. Magnetic/electronic ballast is optional.
[Related Categories: Industrial Lighting ]
[Related Keywords: 20W, /, 40W, x2, High, effective, General, type, Fluorescent, Fixture, 20W, 40W, High, effective, General, type, Fluorescent, Fixture ]
Numark X2 Hybrid Turntable Numark X2 Hybrid Turntable
Specifications: With 4.7kgf-cm of torque, Numark X2 benefits from the industrys highest torque direct drive motor providing the stability and durability professionals demand night after night. Featuring adjustable pitch control and support for both 33 and 45 RPM vinyl records, this exceptional turntable employs an ultra-precise aluminum tonearm with cue, height, and anti-skate adjustments, and accepts straight or S-shaped tonearms by means of its interchangeable tonearm system. With its 12-inch anti-drag aluminum platter designed specifically to reduce friction and its solid core construction that fights vibration and unwanted noise, the X2 is designed for years of trouble-free operation.Numark X2 Hybrid Turntable Payment Terms: T/T,M/T Certification(s): yesSupply Ability: 50
[Related Categories: CD Player ]
[Related Keywords: Numark, x2, Hybrid, Turntable, Numark, Hybrid, Turntable ]
advertisements
Metallized Polyester Film X2 Capacitor Metallized Polyester Film X2 Capacitor
X2-MKT are non-inductively wound with metallized polyester film as the dielectric / electrode with copper-clad steel leads and encapsulated in a plastic case sealed with epoxy resin. Features (X2 MKT) 1) Box type provides the identical outer appearance 2) High insulation resistance, long life due to self-healing effect 3) Withstanding 2.5kv impulse voltage, class X2 4( As an across-the-line type noise suppression capacitor, and suitable for AC purpose. Specifications: 1) Rated voltage range: 280V 3) Capacitance range: 0.0047 - 4.7uF 4) Capacitance tolerance: ±5%(J), ±10%(K), ±20%(M) Packing: Bulk eTOPMAY Other Price Terms: Ex-HongKong, Ex-Shenzhen, FOB HongKong / Shenzhen Payment Terms: T/T in advance to be negociate Certification(s): VDE, CE, UL, ISO9001.Supply Ability: 100,000,000pcs
[Related Categories: Capacitors ]
[Related Keywords: metallized, polyester, film, x2, Capacitor, metallized, polyester, film, Capacitor ]
Metallized Propypropylene Film Capacitor- X2 Metallized Propypropylene Film Capacitor- X2
Metallized Polypropylene Film Capacitor MPX - Plastic case, box type X2 Class X2 capacitor, box capacitor Specification : 1.Operating Temperature: In accordance with DIN 40040 GMF Minimum Limit Temperature:G=-40oC Maximum Limit Temperature: M=+100oC 2.Capacitance Range:0.001 uF - 1.uF 3.Capacitance Tolerance: K( 10%)for C 0.01 M( 20%) for C 0.01(P=10mm) 4.Dissipation Factor: 0.1% Max, at 1KHz and 25oC 5.Insulation Resistance: 9000M for C 0.33uF 3000M for C 0.33uF 6.Rated Voltage: 275VAC for VDE, SEV, SEMKO, NEMKO, DEMKO, FIMKO, CE, CCEE. 250VAC for UL, CSA. 7.Dielectric Strength: 2000VDC for 1 sec 8.Dimensions: (Unit:mm) Other Price Terms: FOB Taiwan Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,CASH Certification(s): ISO & Safety standard Recognized Capacitor
[Related Categories: Capacitors ]
[Related Keywords: metallized, Propypropylene, film, Capacitor-, x2, metallized, Propypropylene, film, Capacitor ]
1 2 3
Scroll