Add New Product | My Products | Free Product Alert
Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Products | Companies

Keyword "fiber equipment"
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features:

 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External                                                      Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications:

 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

[Related Categories: Others ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
10G XENPAK TO SFP+ Converter Module 10G XENPAK TO SFP+ Converter Module

Manufacturer Part Number:DW-XKSFP+

Product Model:CVR-XENPAK-SFP+10G

Product Name:DW-XKSFP+ Converter Module

 

Features:

 XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
 Hot Pluggable
 MDIO, DOM Support
 Compliant to XENPAK MSA
 Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C
 The DW-XKSFP+ Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK
port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the Converter Module,
customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit XENPAK interface port of
a switch with XENPAK modules or SFP+ modules.

Dimensions:17.4mmHeight x 36 Width x 115.2 Depth

[Related Categories: Others ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, XENPAK, Optical Module, fiber equipment, SFP+ ]
1
Scroll