Add New Product | My Products | Free Product Alert
Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Products | Companies

Keyword "Optical Transceiver"
advertisements
Used genuine CIsco SFP transceiver GLC-LH-SM Used genuine CIsco SFP transceiver GLC-LH-SM

Model
Cisco GLC-LH-SM

Quantity 
50 pcs Available.

Condition
Used and original, perfect working condition.

Warranty and Return
All our items have 90 days warranty. Replace and repair are available in this period. Please kindly note that we just assume the freight for resend the repaired or replaced items to you, the freight for send defective items to us for repairing or replacing is undertaken by your side.

Payment
Paypal or wire transfer.

Delivery
We usually ship out within 3 working days upon payment. Please contact me first if you have specific needs.

Contact
sineteam02(at)hotmail.com
kari(at)suntechteam.com

 

Item
Qty
Condition
GLC-SX-MM
500
used
GLC-LH-SM
50
used
SFP-GE-Z
4
used
SFP-GE-L
10
used
DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
29
used
X2-10GB-SR V05
8
used
XENPAK-10GB-LX4
10
used
XFP-10GER-192IR+
1
used
CWDM-SFP-1470=
4
used
MEM2821-256D=
100
used
7600-SSC-400
1
used
ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9
2
NEW
WS-C3750G-12S-S
3
NEW

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment, Others ]
[Related Keywords: GLC-LH-SM, Sfp, Optical Transceiver, module, Cisco, Finisar ]
Cisco used transceiver SFP module GLC-T Cisco used transceiver SFP module GLC-T

Model
Cisco GLC-T

Quantity
200 pcs Available.

Condition
Used and original, perfect working condition.

Warranty and Return
All our items have 90 days warranty. Replace and repair are available in this period. Please kindly note that we just assume the freight for resend the repaired or replaced items to you, the freight for send defective items to us for repairing or replacing is undertaken by your side.

Payment
Paypal or wire transfer.

Delivery
We usually ship out within 3 working days upon payment. Please contact me first if you have specific needs.

Contact
sineteam02(at)hotmail.com
kari(at)suntechteam.com

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: GLC-LH-SM, GLC-T, Sfp, x2, Cisco, Optical Transceiver, module ]
advertisements
CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 41dB LC Optical Transceiver Module CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 41dB LC Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLS-1612-C series single-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 41dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs Avalanche photodetector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.The EOLS-1612-CD series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
  • 41dB Power Budget at Least
  • APD High Sensitivity Receiver  
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC etc certificates
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Fiber Channel Switch

CWDM* Wavelength (0~70C)

Band Nomenclature Wavelength(nm)
Min. Typ. Max.
O-band Original A 1264 1270 1277.5
B 1284 1290 1297.5
C 1304 1310 1317.5
D 1324 1330 1337.5
E 1344 1350 1357.5
E-band Extended F 1364 1370 1377.5
G 1384 1390 1397.5
H 1404 1410 1417.5
I 1424 1430 1437.5
J 1444 1450 1457.5
S-band Short Wavelength K 1464 1470 1477.5
L 1484 1490 1497.5
M 1504 1510 1517.5
N 1524 1530 1537.5
C-band Conventional O 1544 1550 1557.5
L-band P 1564 1570 1577.5
Long Wavelength Q 1584 1590 1597.5
  R 1604 1610 1617.5

CWDM*: 18 Wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm.

Regulatory Compliance

Feature Standard Performance
Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883G, Method 3015.7 Class 1C (>1000 V)
Electrostatic Discharge to the enclosure EN 55024:1998+A1+A2, IEC-61000-4-2, GR-1089-CORE Compliant with standards
Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B, EN55022:2006 , CISPR 22B :2006, VCCI Class B Compliant with standards Noise frequency range: 30MHz to 6GHz. Good system EMI design practice required to achieve Class B margins. System margins are dependent on customer host board and chassis design. 
Immunity EN 55024:1998+A1+A2, IEC 61000-4-3 Compliant with standards. 1KHz sine-wave, 80% AM, from 80MHz to 1GHz. No effect on transmitter/receiver performance is detectable between these limits.
Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN (IEC) 60825-1:2007, EN (IEC) 60825-2:2004+A1 CDRH compliant and Class I laser product. TüV Certificate No. 50135086
Component Recognition UL and CUL, EN60950-1:2006 UL file E317337 , TüV Certificate No. 50135086 , (CB scheme )
RoHS6 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2, 2005/747/EC 5&7&13 Compliant with standards*note3

Ordering information:

Part No. Data Rate Fiber Distance Interface Temperature DDMI
EOLS-1612-C-X 1.25Gbps SMF 41dB link budget LC Standard NO
EOLS-1612-CD-X 1.25Gbps SMF 41dB link budget LC Standard YES

co ntact details
Robert Lee
Business Development manager
cis@eoptolink.com
eoptolink@gmail.com
www.sfp-xfp.com
MSN ID:eoptolink_sfp@hotmail.com
SKYPE ID:eoptolink-sfp
Tel:+86-28-85124308
Fax:+86-28-8512191 2
Direct:+86 13819159017

[Related Categories: Telecom Parts ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, CWDM SFP, Optical Transceiver ]
1
Scroll