Add New Product | My Products | Free Product Alert
Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Products | Companies

Keyword "Optical Module"
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features:

 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External                                                      Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications:

 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

[Related Categories: Others ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
10G XENPAK TO SFP+ Converter Module 10G XENPAK TO SFP+ Converter Module

Manufacturer Part Number:DW-XKSFP+

Product Model:CVR-XENPAK-SFP+10G

Product Name:DW-XKSFP+ Converter Module

 

Features:

 XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
 Hot Pluggable
 MDIO, DOM Support
 Compliant to XENPAK MSA
 Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C
 The DW-XKSFP+ Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK
port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. With the Converter Module,
customers have the flexibility to use the 10 Gigabit XENPAK interface port of
a switch with XENPAK modules or SFP+ modules.

Dimensions:17.4mmHeight x 36 Width x 115.2 Depth

[Related Categories: Others ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, XENPAK, Optical Module, fiber equipment, SFP+ ]
advertisements
10G Base ER XFP Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base ER XFP Optical Transceiver Module

10G XFP Transceiver
Description:
POFLink\'s XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5.
POFLink offers the whole series of 10G XFP, including
PLX-10G-SR   850nm VCESL&PIN MMF 300m,PLX-10G-LRM 220m,
PLX-10G-LR  1310nm DFB&PIN SMF 10-20km,
PLX-10G-ER   1550nm EML&PIN SMF 40km,
PLX-10G-ZR  1550nm EML&APT SMF 80km.
Our XFP Transceiver is also a small form factor hot pluggable module, its maximum link length is 300m by MMF and 10km~80km by the single mode, it is for the  10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet and 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel.XFP Transceiver\'s power dissipation is less than 2W and with dual LC interface. Usually there 4 types of XFP transceiver, XFP-10GB-SR(MM), XFP-10GB-LR(SM), XFP-10GB-ER(SM) and XFP-10GB-ZR(SM). All of them are standard bail release mechanism and digital diagnostic functions inside.
Features:
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 
IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety. 
Hot-pluggable XFP foTTPrint 
XFI Loopback Mode 
Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities 
LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10) 
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI 
Application:
PLX-10G-SR  850nm VCESL&PIN MMF 300m
PLX-10G-LR  1310nm DFB&PIN SMF 10-20km
PLX-10G-ER  1550nm EML&PIN SMF 40km
PLX-10G-ZR  1550nm EML&APT SMF 80km
Standard Products:
Part No.
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Source
Fiber
Output Power
Sensitivity
10Gbps
300m
850nm
VCSEL
MM
-5~-1dBm
-11.1dBm
10Gbps
10km
1310nm
DFB
SM
-8.2~+0.5dBm
-14.0dBm
10Gbps
40km
1550nm
EML
SM
-1~+2 dBm
-16.0dBm
10Gbps
80km
1550nm
EML
SM
0~+4 dBm
-23.0dBm

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment, Telecom Parts ]
[Related Keywords: XFP, 10G 40KM Transceiver, Optical Transciever, Optical Module ]
10G Base LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base LR XFP Optical Transceiver Module

10G XFP Transceiver
Description:
POFLink\'s XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5.
POFLink offers the whole series of 10G XFP, including
PLX-10G-SR   850nm VCESL&PIN MMF 300m,PLX-10G-LRM 220m,
PLX-10G-LR  1310nm DFB&PIN SMF 10-20km,
PLX-10G-ER   1550nm EML&PIN SMF 40km,
PLX-10G-ZR  1550nm EML&APT SMF 80km.
Our XFP Transceiver is also a small form factor hot pluggable module, its maximum link length is 300m by MMF and 10km~80km by the single mode, it is for the  10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet and 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel.XFP Transceiver\'s power dissipation is less than 2W and with dual LC interface. Usually there 4 types of XFP transceiver, XFP-10GB-SR(MM), XFP-10GB-LR(SM), XFP-10GB-ER(SM) and XFP-10GB-ZR(SM). All of them are standard bail release mechanism and digital diagnostic functions inside.
Features:
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 
IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety. 
Hot-pluggable XFP foTTPrint 
XFI Loopback Mode 
Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities 
LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10) 
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI 
Application:
PLX-10G-SR  850nm VCESL&PIN MMF 300m
PLX-10G-LR  1310nm DFB&PIN SMF 10-20km
PLX-10G-ER  1550nm EML&PIN SMF 40km
PLX-10G-ZR  1550nm EML&APT SMF 80km
Standard Products:
Part No.
Data Rate
Distance
Wavelength
Source
Fiber
Output Power
Sensitivity
10Gbps
300m
850nm
VCSEL
MM
-5~-1dBm
-11.1dBm
10Gbps
10km
1310nm
DFB
SM
-8.2~+0.5dBm
-14.0dBm
10Gbps
40km
1550nm
EML
SM
-1~+2 dBm
-16.0dBm
10Gbps
80km
1550nm
EML
SM
0~+4 dBm
-23.0dBm

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment, Telecom Parts ]
[Related Keywords: XFP, 10g sfp, Transceiver, Optical Module, XFP 10KM ]
1
Scroll