Add New Product | My Products | Free Product Alert
Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Products | Companies

Keyword "Gbic"
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 20km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features
 Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
advertisements
1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver 1.25Gbps 40km SFP Optical Transceiver

Features:

 Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External                                                      Calibration
 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications:

 Gigabit Ethernet
 Fiber Channel
 Switch to Switch interface
 Switched backplane applications
 Router/Server interface
 Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

[Related Categories: Others ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, SFP+, Gbic, XFP, Optical Module, fiber equipment, Xenpak., x2 ]
CISCO WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver CISCO WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

Top Tech Supply Co.,Ltd is a leading company in China,our company specialize in offering Hard Disk Drive, Memory, HBA, Networking, Storageworks, Consume Electronics etc...; Our hot products are server Memory, Hard disk, GBIC/SFP and main brands cover Cisco, 3Com, IBM, HP, Sun etc...

   Top Tech Supply Co.,Ltd has been doing many businesses with Europe, North America, Asia, Australia, etc. we are expecting to negotiate with more manufacturers, widen the business channels, offer our product with preeminent quality and reasonable price to worldwide customers.

AIM: toptechsupply

Yahoo:alicetoptechsupply

 

 

[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: Cisco, Ws-G5486, Gbic, Networking ]
advertisements
CISCO WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver CISCO WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

Top Tech Supply Co.,Ltd is a leading company in China,our company specialize in offering Hard Disk Drive, Memory, HBA, Networking, Storageworks, Consume Electronics etc...; Our hot products are server Memory, Hard disk, GBIC/SFP and main brands cover Cisco, 3Com, IBM, HP, Sun etc...

   Top Tech Supply Co.,Ltd has been doing many businesses with Europe, North America, Asia, Australia, etc. we are expecting to negotiate with more manufacturers, widen the business channels, offer our product with preeminent quality and reasonable price to worldwide customers.

AIM: toptechsupply

Yahoo:alicetoptechsupply

 

 

[Related Categories: Network Device, Server & WorkStation ]
[Related Keywords: Cisco, Ws-g5484, Gbic, Networking ]
used cisco WS-SUP720-3BXL-Cisco Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL used cisco WS-SUP720-3BXL-Cisco Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL

Used original cisco WS-SUP720-3BXL-Cisco Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL

 We are Shenzhen Changyu Times Technology Co. Ltd. We are a professional dealer of selling used cisco switch, router, firewall, module, SFP, IP Phone etc. from China.  Highly hope have chance to cooperate with you.
 
We also supply these models:
WS-X6K-SUP2A-2GE
WS-SUP720-3B
WS-SUP720-3BXL
WS-X6148-RJ45
WS-X6148-RJ45V
WS-X6148X2-45AF
WS-X6348-RJ45
WS-X6408A-GBIC
WS-X6416-GBIC
WS-X6516-GBIC
WS-X6516A-GBIC
WS-X6816-GBIC
WS-X6624-FXS
WS-X6148-GE-TX
WS-X6548V-GE-TX
WS-X6548-GE-45AF
WS-X6748-GE-TX
WS-X6704-10GE
WS-X6704-10GE
WS-X6704-10GE
WS-X6582-2PA
WS-X6066-SLB-S-K9
7600-SSC-400
7600-SCC-600
SSM-4GE-INC
MSS8320/30-4GE-SSC
 
We supply these equipment:
-cisco switches
-cisco routers
-cisco module
-firewall
-IP phone
-SFP
-GBICs
-SPA
-NM/PA
 
Any further questions pls kindly tell us. Tks!
Email: sales3@szcytimes.com.cn
MSN: chn-cisco@hotmail.com   
Skype: angelsophia12                 
AIM: SophiaHuang0209
[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: cisco module, cisco Switches, cisco routers, Firewall, Sfp, Gbic, newtork device ]
advertisements
used cisco X2-10GB-SR-cisco X2 transceiver module used cisco X2-10GB-SR-cisco X2 transceiver module

Used original cisco X2-10GB-SR-cisco X2 transceiver module

 We are Shenzhen Changyu Times Technology Co. Ltd. We are a professional dealer of selling used cisco switch, router, firewall, module, SFP, IP Phone etc. from China.  Highly hope have chance to cooperate with you.
 
We also supply these models:
SFP-10G-SR
CVR-X2-SFP
XENPAK-10GB-SR
XENPAK-10GB-ZR
XENPAK-10GB-LR
XENPAK-10GB-LR-C
X2-10GB-SR v01
X2-10GB-SR v02
X2-10GB-SR v03
X2-10GB-LR v02
X2-10GB-LR v03
X2-10GB-ER v02
X2-10GB-LRM   v01
X2-10GB-LRM   v03
X2-10GB-CX4
DS-X2-E10G-SR
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR V01
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR V02
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR V03
XFP-10GER-OC192IR V01
XFP-10G-MM-SR V01
 
We supply these equipment:
-cisco switches
-cisco routers
-cisco module
-firewall
-IP phone
-SFP
-GBICs
-SPA
-NM/PA
 
Any further questions pls kindly tell us. Tks!
Email: sales3@szcytimes.com.cn
MSN: chn-cisco@hotmail.com   
Skype: angelsophia12                 

AIM: SophiaHuang0209

[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: cisco module, cisco Switches, cisco routers, Firewall, Sfp, Gbic, newtork device ]
used cisco WS-G5486 GBIC series module used cisco WS-G5486 GBIC series module

Used original cisco WS-G5486 GBIC series module

 We are Shenzhen Changyu Times Technology Co. Ltd. We are a professional dealer of selling used cisco switch, router, firewall, module, SFP, IP Phone etc. from China.  Highly hope have chance to cooperate with you.
We also supply these models:
 
We supply these equipment:
-cisco switches
-cisco routers
-cisco module
-firewall
-IP phone
-SFP
-GBICs
-SPA
-NM/PA
 
Any further questions pls kindly tell us. Tks!
Email: sales3@szcytimes.com.cn
MSN: chn-cisco@hotmail.com   
Skype: angelsophia12                 
AIM: SophiaHuang0209
[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: cisco module, cisco Switches, cisco routers, Firewall, Sfp, Gbic, newtork device ]
advertisements
used  cisco AIM-VPN/HPII-PLUS-Cisco VPN Module encryption module used cisco AIM-VPN/HPII-PLUS-Cisco VPN Module encryption module

Used original cisco  AIM-VPN/HPII-PLUS Cisco VPN Module encryption module

 We are Shenzhen Changyu Times Technology Co. Ltd. We are a professional dealer of selling used cisco switch, router, firewall, module, SFP, IP Phone etc. from China.  Highly hope have chance to cooperate with you.
 
We also supply these models:
PVDM-256K-4
PVDM-256K-8
PVDM2-8 
PVDM2-16
PVDM2-32
PVDM2-48
PVDM2-64
PVDM2-24DM
PVDM3-16
PVDM3-32
PVDM3-64
PVDM3-128
PVDM3-256
ATM-VOIC-30
AIM-VPN/HPII-PLUS
AIM-VPN/EPII-PLUS
 
We supply these equipment:
-cisco switches
-cisco routers
-cisco module
-firewall
-IP phone
-SFP
-GBICs
-SPA
-NM/PA
 
Any further questions pls kindly tell us. Tks!
Email: sales3@szcytimes.com.cn
MSN: chn-cisco@hotmail.com   
Skype: angelsophia12                 
AIM: SophiaHuang0209
[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: cisco module, cisco Switches, cisco routers, Firewall, Sfp, Gbic, newtork device ]
GBIC Optical Transceiver GBIC Optical Transceiver

Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-
CORE
Compliant with Specifications for IEEE-802.3
Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter
Specification Rev.5.5
Compliant with ANSI Spec. for Fiber Channel
Applications at 1.06Gb/s
Operating Temperature from - 40 to +85
Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM
Fiber Optional
Hot-Pluggable Duplex SC Connector
Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
RoHS Compliant Products Available

[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: Gbic ]
advertisements
3CGBIC97 (100% 3Com Compatible) 3CGBIC97 (100% 3Com Compatible)

3CGBIC97 (100% 3Com Compatible)
1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver


Newstar networking technology Co., Limited is professional manufacturer, we can supply lots of networking equipment (XENPAK, X2, SFP+, XFP,GBIC,DWDM,CWDM optical mdoules,cable).
We accept OEM projects and can provide a reasonable solution for you.
Our products are compatible with most of the famous brand such as 3com, AVAYA, Alcatel, Allied, Cisco, Enterasys, Extreme, Foundry, HP,Juniper, Nortel, D-link.we have competitive price and excellent capability of filling customers requirements.
please do not hesitate to contact me if you have interested.

Thanks
Newstar networking technology Co., Limited

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: 3CGBIC97, 3com, Gbic, Newstar, www.nstnetwork.com ]
FCM-8521-3 (100% finisar compatible) FCM-8521-3 (100% finisar compatible)

FCM-8521-3 (100% finisar compatible)
1 Gigabit 1000Base-T Copper GBIC


Newstar networking technology Co., Limited is professional manufacturer, we can supply lots of

networking equipment (XENPAK, X2, SFP+, XFP,GBIC,DWDM,CWDM optical mdoules,cable).
We accept OEM projects and can provide a reasonable solution for you.
Our products are compatible with most of the famous brand such as 3com, AVAYA, Alcatel, Allied, Cisco,

Enterasys, Extreme, Foundry, HP,Juniper, Nortel, D-link,Finisar.we have competitive price and

excellent capability of filling customers requirements.
please do not hesitate to contact me if you have interested.

Thanks
Newstar networking technology Co., Limited

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: FCM-8521-3, 1000base-t, Gbic, Newstar ]
advertisements
FTR-1319-3D (100% finisar compatible) FTR-1319-3D (100% finisar compatible)

FTR-1319-3D (100% finisar compatible)
1 Gigabit 10km Long-Wavelength GBIC,1000 Base-LX

Newstar networking technology Co., Limited is professional manufacturer, we can supply lots of networking equipment (XENPAK, X2, SFP+, XFP,GBIC,DWDM,CWDM optical mdoules,cable).
We accept OEM projects and can provide a reasonable solution for you.
Our products are compatible with most of the famous brand such as 3com, AVAYA, Alcatel, Allied, Cisco, Enterasys, Extreme, Foundry, HP,Juniper, Nortel, D-link,Finisar.we have competitive price and excellent capability of filling customers requirements.
please do not hesitate to contact me if you have interested.

Thanks
Newstar networking technology Co., Limited

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: FTR-1319-3D, Finisar, 1000 Base-LX, Gbic ]
WDM BIDI GBIC (OST-1000BX-Gxx-xxx) WDM BIDI GBIC (OST-1000BX-Gxx-xxx)

Features
-Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
-1310T/1550R and 1310R/1550T
-Distance Up to 10km
-Single 5V Power supply and TTL Logic
-RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC certificates,
-Simplex SC Connector Interface
-Hot Pluggable
-Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
-Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5

Applications
-WDM GBE Links
-SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
-Fiber Channel Links

Compatible with other manufactures BIDI GBIC transceiver:
Cisco: GBIC-BX-D, GBIC-BX-U, WS-G5486, WS-G5487

[Related Categories: Network Communications ]
[Related Keywords: Gbic ]
advertisements
Gigabit Ethernet GBIC (OST-GBIC-xXxx) Gigabit Ethernet GBIC (OST-GBIC-xXxx)
1.0625/1.25Gbps OUSENT GBIC:      
OST-GBIC-TX 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, Copper Interface RJ45, RoHS6  
OST-GBIC-SX 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, 850nm, CCSEL MMF 550m, RoHS6  
OST-GBIC-LX10 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, 1310nm, FP, SMF, 10km, RoHS6  
OST-GBIC-LX20 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, 1310nm, FP, SMF, 20km, RoHS6  
OST-GBIC-LX40 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, 1310nm, DFB, SMF, 40km, RoHS6  
OST-GBIC-ZX40 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, 1550nm, DFB, SMF, 40km, RoHS6  
OST-GBIC-ZX80 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, 1550nm, DFB, SMF, 80km, RoHS6  
OST-GBIC-ZX120 1.0625/1.25Gbps GBIC, 1550nm, DFB+APD, SMF, 120km, RoHS6  

Ousent\' s Gigabit Ethernet GBIC:

Features:
-Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
-Distance from 550m to 120km, 100m for copper GBIC
-Single 5V Power supply and TTL Logic
-RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC certificates
-Duplex SC Connector Interface
-Hot Pluggable
-Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
-Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5

Applications
-GBE Links
-SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
-Fiber Channel Links

Compatible with other manufactures SFP transceiver:
Cisco: WS-G5483, WS-G5484, WS-G5486, WS-G5487

[Related Categories: Network Communications ]
[Related Keywords: Gbic ]
SFP (mini GBIC) SFP (mini GBIC)
We can offer a wide range of 3rd party GBIC, SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XFP. All of the new products are with 1 year warranty, match CE, RoHS6 really, and 100% fully compatible with Cisco, HP, 3COM, Nortel, Extreme and so on.
Sam Lv:    sam.lv[at]ousent.com
 
[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, Gbic, Cwdm, bidi, XFP ]
advertisements
cisco original used X2 XFP XENPAK SFP GBIC cisco original used X2 XFP XENPAK SFP GBIC

CISCO XFP XFP-10GLR-OC192SR $1250

XENPAK-10GB-ER  $1800

X2-10GB-SR     $600
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-LR

FTLX-8511D3
FTRX -1411M3
FTRX-1811**

cisco original used SFP

GLC-SX-MM
GLC-T
GLC-ZX-SM

JDSU used SFP

64P0308

Infineon SFP SX

pls contact us for details

info hongkien.com
henry0755 hotmail.com
AIM:  henry0755

[Related Categories: Network Communications ]
[Related Keywords: x2, XFP, XENPAK, Sfp, Gbic ]
SELL Cable/Memory/GBIC SFP SELL Cable/Memory/GBIC SFP

SELL Cable/Memory/GBIC SFP

We can offer CISCO parts: Including WIC,NM,GBIC.SFP, as well as OEM cable/memory/GBIC SFP.

Item No. : CAB-V35MT(Hongkong yejian technology Co.,Ltd   Contact:Aiwa   Please visit our company website for contact information)
Condition:   New
Description:
V.35 Cable, DTE, Male, 10 Feet

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

We also have the following ORIGINAL NEW routers:1800 series;2800 series;3800 series;1700 series;2600 series;3700 series: CISCO 1841 2801 2811 2821 2851 3825 3845 HSEC / K9 SEC / K9 V / K9 VSEC / K9 bundles.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
We also have the following ORIGINAL NEW switches

 WS-C2960-24TL  WS-C2960G-24TC-L   WS-C2960G-48TC-L
-----------------
WS-C3560G-48PS-S WS-C3560G-48PS-E
WS-C3560G-24PS-S WS-C3560G-24PS-E
WS-C3560G-48TS-S WS-C3560G-48TS-E
WS-C3560G-24TS-S WS-C3560G-24TS-E
-----------------
WS-C3560-48PS-S WS-C3560-48PS-E
WS-C3560-24PS-S WS-C3560-24PS-E
WS-C3560-48TS-S WS-C3560-48TS-E
WS-C3560-24TS-S WS-C3560-24TS-E
-----------------
WS-C3750G-24T-S WS-C3750G-24T-E
WS-C3750G-24TS-S WS-C3750G-24TS-E
WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U WS-C3750G-24TS-E1U
WS-C3750G-24PS-S WS-C3750G-24PS-E
WS-C3750G-48TS-S WS-C3750G-48TS-E
WS-C3750G-48PS-S WS-C3750G-48PS-E
WS-C3750G-12S-S WS-C3750G-12S-E
------------------
WS-C3750-24PS-S WS-C3750-24PS-E
WS-C3750-24TS-S WS-C3750-24TS-E
WS-C3750-48PS-S WS-C3750-48PS-E
WS-C3750-48TS-S WS-C3750-48TS-E

[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: cisco router, Gbic, cable, Sell, Cable/Memory/GBIC, Sfp ]
advertisements
GBIC SFP Transceiver GBIC SFP Transceiver
Specifications: The optical transceiver can transmit at the distance from 300m to 80km. The types include 1x9 DSC, SFF, GBIC and SFP. Axcen GBIC and SFP transceivers can support the switches and routers made by Cisco, Extreme, Brocade, D-Link and Accton. Axcen offer the GBIC and SFP at very competitive prices with highly reliable quality.
[Related Categories: Telecom Parts ]
[Related Keywords: Gbic, Sfp, Transceiver, Gbic, Sfp, Transceiver ]
GBIC SFP Transceiver GBIC SFP Transceiver
Specifications: The optical transceiver can transmit at the distance from 300m to 80km. The types include 1x9 DSC, SFF, GBIC and SFP. Axcen GBIC and SFP transceivers can support the switches and routers made by Cisco, Extreme, Brocade, D-Link and Accton. Axcen offer the GBIC and SFP at very competitive prices with highly reliable quality.
[Related Categories: Telecom Parts ]
[Related Keywords: Gbic, Sfp, Transceiver, Gbic, Sfp, Transceiver ]
1 2 3 4
Scroll