Add New Product | My Products | Free Product Alert
Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Products | Companies

Keyword "Cwdm"
advertisements
8+1 channel Mux and Demux CWDM/OADM module 8+1 channel Mux and Demux CWDM/OADM module

8+1 channel Mux and Demux CWDM/OADM module

Performance Specifications
Parameter: 8 Channel
Channel Wavelength (nm): 1270~1610
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm): ± 0.5
Channel Spacing (nm): 20
Channel Pass band (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) : >13
Insertion Loss Over Pass band (Excluding Connectors) (dB):<2.5
Channel Uniformity (dB):< 1.0
Channel Ripple (dB):< 0.5
Adjacent Isolation (dB): N/A(Mux       )      >30 (Demux)
Non-adjacent Isolation (dB) : N/A(Mux)     >40 (Demux)
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB):< 0.1      
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) : < 0.1
Directivity (dB): >50
Return Loss (dB): >50
Power Handling (mW); 300
Operating Temperature (°C): -5 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (°C): -40 ~ +85
Dimensions (mm): L142*W102*H14.5
 
Features
1. High Isolation
2. Low Insertion Loss
3. High Stability and reliability
 
Applications
1. Line Monitoring
2. WDM network
3. Telecommunication
4. Cellular Application
5. Fiber Optical amplifier
6. Access Network
[Related Categories: Electronics Stocks ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, DWDM, OADM, WDM, fiber optic ]
T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer) T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer)

T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer) 

Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm): 1539~1565
Reflect Channel Wavelength (nm): 1260 ~ 1360&1480~1500
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB): < 1.0
Reflect Channel Insertion Loss (dB): < 0.8
Pass Channel Insertion Loss Variation (dB): < 0.3
Reflect Channel Insertion Loss Variation (dB): < 0.3
Pass Channel Isolation: >30
Reflect Channel Isolation: >17
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃): < 0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB):< 0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps):< 0.1
Directivity (dB):>50
Return Loss (dB): > 55
Max Power Handling (mW): 300
Operating Temperature (℃): 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (℃): -40 ~ +85
Dimensions (mm): dia5.5*55mm
 
Features
1. Low insertion loss
2. Low PDL
3. High channel isolation
4. Excellent environmental reliability
 
Applications
1. WDM system
2. CATV
[Related Categories: Electronics Stocks ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, DWDM, OADM, WDM, fiber optic ]
advertisements
2, 4,8CH OADM Module 2, 4,8CH OADM Module

2, 4,8CH OADM Module

Operating Wavelength Range (nm): 1460~1620
Operating Center Wavelength (nm): 1470--1610
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm): ± 0.5  
Channel Spacing (nm): 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm): >13
Add/Drop port to Com port Insertion Loss (dB): <0.6
Com1 port to Com2 port Insertion Loss (dB): <0.8
Channel Ripple (dB): < 0.3
Adjacent Isolation (dB): >30
Non-adjacent Isolation (dB): >40
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB): < 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps): < 0.10
Directivity (dB): >50
Return Loss (dB): >50
Max Power Handling (mW): 300
Operating Temperature (℃): -5 ~ +75
Storage Temperature (℃): -40 ~ +85
Dimensions (mm): L100*W80*H10 or L142*W102*H14.5
 
Features
1. Low insertion loss
2. Low PDL
3. High channel isolation
4. High Stability and reliability
 
Applications
1. WDM system
2. CATV
[Related Categories: Electronics Stocks ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, DWDM, OADM, WDM, fiber optic ]
1x2 CWDM Devices (3port) 1x2 CWDM Devices (3port)

 

1x2 CWDM Devices (3port)
Parameter
Operating Wavelength (nm):1260 to 1620
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm):0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) :20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) :> 13
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB):0.6
Reflection Channel lnsertion Loss (dB):0.4
Channel Ripple (dB):<0.3
Adjacent Isolation (dB):      >30
Non-adjacent Isolation (dB):>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/) :< 0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/) :< 0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) :< 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) :< 0.1
Directivity (dB) :> 50
Return Loss (dB) :> 45
Maximum Power Handling (mW):300
Operating Temperature ():-20~+75
Storage Temperature ():-40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm):Φ5.5 x L34 (L38 for 900um loose tube)
 
Features & ;nbs p;
1. Low insertion loss
2. Wide pass band
3. High channel isolation  
4. High stability and reliability 
5. Epoxy free on optical path
 
Applications
1. Line monitoring
2. WDM Network
3. Telecommunication   
4. Cellular Application
5. Fiber optical Amplifier;
6. Access Networt
[Related Categories: Electronics Stocks ]
[Related Keywords: fiber optic, WDM, OADM, DWDM, Cwdm ]
advertisements
CWDM Optical Transceiver CWDM Optical Transceiver

18 channels can be selected from 1270nm to
1610nm in wavelength
Uncooled MQW DFB LD
1X9 /GBIC / SFF / SFP Package Optional
Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply
Operating Temperature from 0 +70 , -40 ~+85
available
Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
RoHS Compliant Products Available

[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm ]
CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 41dB LC Optical Transceiver Module CWDM SFP 1.25Gbps 41dB LC Optical Transceiver Module

The EOLS-1612-C series single-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 41dB is offered. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs Avalanche photodetector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.The EOLS-1612-CD series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
  • 41dB Power Budget at Least
  • APD High Sensitivity Receiver  
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC etc certificates
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Fiber Channel Switch

CWDM* Wavelength (0~70C)

Band Nomenclature Wavelength(nm)
Min. Typ. Max.
O-band Original A 1264 1270 1277.5
B 1284 1290 1297.5
C 1304 1310 1317.5
D 1324 1330 1337.5
E 1344 1350 1357.5
E-band Extended F 1364 1370 1377.5
G 1384 1390 1397.5
H 1404 1410 1417.5
I 1424 1430 1437.5
J 1444 1450 1457.5
S-band Short Wavelength K 1464 1470 1477.5
L 1484 1490 1497.5
M 1504 1510 1517.5
N 1524 1530 1537.5
C-band Conventional O 1544 1550 1557.5
L-band P 1564 1570 1577.5
Long Wavelength Q 1584 1590 1597.5
  R 1604 1610 1617.5

CWDM*: 18 Wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm.

Regulatory Compliance

Feature Standard Performance
Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883G, Method 3015.7 Class 1C (>1000 V)
Electrostatic Discharge to the enclosure EN 55024:1998+A1+A2, IEC-61000-4-2, GR-1089-CORE Compliant with standards
Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B, EN55022:2006 , CISPR 22B :2006, VCCI Class B Compliant with standards Noise frequency range: 30MHz to 6GHz. Good system EMI design practice required to achieve Class B margins. System margins are dependent on customer host board and chassis design. 
Immunity EN 55024:1998+A1+A2, IEC 61000-4-3 Compliant with standards. 1KHz sine-wave, 80% AM, from 80MHz to 1GHz. No effect on transmitter/receiver performance is detectable between these limits.
Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN (IEC) 60825-1:2007, EN (IEC) 60825-2:2004+A1 CDRH compliant and Class I laser product. TüV Certificate No. 50135086
Component Recognition UL and CUL, EN60950-1:2006 UL file E317337 , TüV Certificate No. 50135086 , (CB scheme )
RoHS6 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2, 2005/747/EC 5&7&13 Compliant with standards*note3

Ordering information:

Part No. Data Rate Fiber Distance Interface Temperature DDMI
EOLS-1612-C-X 1.25Gbps SMF 41dB link budget LC Standard NO
EOLS-1612-CD-X 1.25Gbps SMF 41dB link budget LC Standard YES

co ntact details
Robert Lee
Business Development manager
cis@eoptolink.com
eoptolink@gmail.com
www.sfp-xfp.com
MSN ID:eoptolink_sfp@hotmail.com
SKYPE ID:eoptolink-sfp
Tel:+86-28-85124308
Fax:+86-28-8512191 2
Direct:+86 13819159017

[Related Categories: Telecom Parts ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, CWDM SFP, Optical Transceiver ]
advertisements
Gigabit Ethernet CWDM GBIC (OST-CWDM-xxxxG) Gigabit Ethernet CWDM GBIC (OST-CWDM-xxxxG)
1.0625/1.25Gbps OUSENT CWDM GBIC:  
OST-CWDM-50xxG 1000BASE CWDM GBIC, 1471nm to 1611nm, LC 50km, RoHS6
OST-CWDM-80xxG 1000BASE CWDM GBIC, 1471nm to 1611nm, LC 80km, RoHS6
OST-CWDM-120xxG 1000BASE CWDM GBIC, 1471nm to 1611nm, LC 120km, RoHS6

Features
-Operating data rate up to 1.25GB
-18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
-minimum 24 dB Power Budget (according to customer requirements! )
-Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic
-Duplex SC Connector Interface
-Hot Pluggable
-Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
-RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC certificates,
-Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5
-Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472

Applications
-Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
-Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
-XDSL Applications
-Metro Edge Switching

Compatible with other manufactures CWDM SFP transceiver:
Cisco: CWDM-GBIC-xxxx

[Related Categories: Network Communications ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm ]
CWDM SFP+ 10Gbps Optical Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 10Gbps Optical Transceiver Module
& amp; amp; lt; p class=\"MsoNormal\" style=\"margin-bottom: 12pt;\">The EOLP-1696-XX series optical transceiver is designed for fiber communications application such as 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-ER/EW) and 10G Fiber Channel (1200-SM-LL-L), which fully compliant with the specification of SFP+ MSA SFF-8431.

This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are four center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1330nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14 dB is offered.

The module is with the SFP+ connector to allow hot plug capability. Only single 3.3V power supply is needed. The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

This module provides digital diagnostic functions via a 2-wire serial interface as defined by the SFF-8472 specification.

Features

  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s Bit Rates

  Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint

  4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB Transmitter, 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm

  14dB Power Budget at Least

  Duplex LC connector

  Case Operation Temperature Range 0°C  to  70°C

  Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431

  Build-in Digital Diagnostic Functions

  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA Specification

 

Applications

  10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

  1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel

  ITU-T G.709



CWDM Wavelength

band

Nomenclature

Wavelength(nm)

Min.

Typ.

Max.

O-Band Original

A

1264

1270

1277.5

B

1284

1290

1297.5

C

1304

1310

1317.5

D

1324

1330

1337.5

 

Regulatory Compliance

Feature

Standard

Performance

Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins

MIL-STD-883G /Method 3015.7

Class 1C (>1000 V)

Electrostatic Discharge to the Enclosure

EN 55024: 1998+A1+A2 IEC-61000-4-2 / GR-1089-CORE

Compliant with standards

Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

FCC Part 15 Class B / EN55022: 2006 / CISPR 22B: 2006 /VCCI Class B

Compliant with standards

Noise frequency range: 30MHz to 6GHz. Good system EMI design practice required to achieve Class B margins.

System margins are dependent on customer host board and chassis design.

Immunity

EN 55024: 1998+A1+A2 / IEC 61000-4-3

Compliant with standards. 1KHz sine-wave, 80% AM, from 80MHz to 1GHz. No effect on transmitter/receiver performance is detectable between these limits.

Laser Eye Safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 /EN (IEC) 60825-1: 2007 /EN (IEC) 60825-2: 2004+A1

CDRH compliant and Class I laser product.

TüV Certificate No. 50135086

Component Recognition

UL and CUL / EN60950-1: 2006

UL file E317337

TüV Certificate No. 50135086

(CB scheme )

RoHS6

2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 / 2005/747/EC 5&7&13

Compliant with standards

 

Contact details:

Robert Lee

Eoptolink@gmail com

Cis@eoptolink.com

www.sfp-xfp.com

msn:eoptlink_sfp@hotmail com

skype:eoptolink-sfp


[Related Categories: Telecom Parts ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, SFP+, 10Gbps, Optical Transceiver Module ]
advertisements
SFP (mini GBIC) SFP (mini GBIC)
We can offer a wide range of 3rd party GBIC, SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XFP. All of the new products are with 1 year warranty, match CE, RoHS6 really, and 100% fully compatible with Cisco, HP, 3COM, Nortel, Extreme and so on.
Sam Lv:    sam.lv[at]ousent.com
 
[Related Categories: Network Device ]
[Related Keywords: Sfp, Gbic, Cwdm, bidi, XFP ]
CWDM Transceiver CWDM Transceiver
Specifications: 1X9, SFF, SFP and GBIC packages are all optional Eight CWDM wavelength (1470nm-1610nm) are available uncooled DFB laser Single +5V or +3V power supply Logical level of PECL or TTL are optional
[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, Transceiver, Cwdm, Transceiver ]
advertisements
CWDM Transceiver CWDM Transceiver
Specifications: 1X9, SFF, SFP and GBIC packages are all optional Eight CWDM wavelength (1470nm-1610nm) are available uncooled DFB laser Single +5V or +3V power supply Logical level of PECL or TTL are optional
[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, Transceiver, Cwdm, Transceiver ]
Cwdm Transceiver Cwdm Transceiver
Features 1) CWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter 2) Transmitter center wavelength: 1,470nm, 1,490nm, 1,510nm, 1,530nm, 1,550nm, 1,570nm, 1,590nm and 1,610nm 3) Receiver PIN or APD 4) Data rate up to 0C48 5) Operating temperature 0oC~+70 oC 6) Distance up to 80km 7) Package SFP, GBIC 8) RoHS compliant 9) Applications: Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH, fiber channel Mode: GX-4724-C(D), GX-4924-C(D), GX-5124-C(D), GX-5324-C(D), GX-5524-C(D), GX-5724-C(D), GX-5924-C(D), GX-6124-C(D), GX-4748-C(D), GX-4948-C(D), GX-5148-C(D), GX-5348-C(D), GX-5748-C(D), GX-5948-C(D), GX-6148-C(D)
[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, Transceiver, Cwdm, Transceiver ]
advertisements
Cwdm Transceiver Cwdm Transceiver
Features 1) CWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter 2) Transmitter center wavelength: 1,470nm, 1,490nm, 1,510nm, 1,530nm, 1,550nm, 1,570nm, 1,590nm and 1,610nm 3) Receiver PIN or APD 4) Data rate up to 0C48 5) Operating temperature 0oC~+70 oC 6) Distance up to 80km 7) Package SFP, GBIC 8) RoHS compliant 9) Applications: Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, SONET/SDH, fiber channel Mode: GX-4724-C(D), GX-4924-C(D), GX-5124-C(D), GX-5324-C(D), GX-5524-C(D), GX-5724-C(D), GX-5924-C(D), GX-6124-C(D), GX-4748-C(D), GX-4948-C(D), GX-5148-C(D), GX-5348-C(D), GX-5748-C(D), GX-5948-C(D), GX-6148-C(D)
[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Cwdm, Transceiver, Cwdm, Transceiver ]
1
Scroll