Add New Product | My Products | Free Product Alert
Sell Offers | Buy Offers | Products | Companies

Keyword "1480/1550nm"
advertisements
980/1550nm,980/1310nm,and 1480/1550nm WDM 980/1550nm,980/1310nm,and 1480/1550nm WDM
Singlemode 980/1550nm,980/1310nm,and 1480/1550nm main apply to EDFA
 

Features

  

Applications

©÷    Low Insertion Loss

©÷    High Isolation

 

©÷    Erbium Doped

©÷    Fiber Amplifiers(EDFA)

Performance Specifications

 

Type

980/1550nm WDM

980/1310nm WDM

1480/1550nm WDM

Grade

P

A

P

P

A

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

0.25

0.4

0.3

0.3

0.4

Isolation (dB)

¡Ã18

¡Ã18

¡Ã15

¡Ã13

PDL (dB)

¡Â0.05

¡Â0.05

¡Â0.1

¡Â0.1

Operating Wavelength (nm)

980/1550¡¾15

980/1310¡¾20

1480/1550¡¾5

Directivity (dB)

¡Ã60

Operating Temperature (¡É)

-20¢¦+70

Storage Temperature(¡É)

-40¢¦+85

Fiber Type

Corning Flexcore 1060 or OFS 980

Corning Flexcore 1060 or OFS 980

Corning SMF-28e

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1 or Customer On Request

Port Configuration

1X2 or 2X2

Package Dimension

A,B,C,D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order Information

 

¡à

¡à

¡à

¡à

¡à

¡à

¡à

¡à

¡à

T
y
p
e

G
r
a
d
e

Wave
length

Coupling
Ratio

Port

Package

Pigtail
Style

Fiber
Type

In/Out

Connector

D

P
A

93=980/1310nm
95=980/1550nm

45=1480/1550nm

00

0102=1X2
0202=2X2

A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package
C

D=Package D

B=0.25mm
Bare
Fiber
L=0.9mm
loose Jacket
R=3.0mm
Cable

1=Corning
SMF-28e
2=Corning Hi 1060 Flex
3=OFS980



00=None
FC=FC/UPC
SC=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/UPC

LC=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

 

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Package Dimensions:

 

Package A:

3mm X 50mm Stainless steel tube

 

Package B:

3mm X 54mm Stainless steel tube

 

Package C:

3mm X 60mm Stainless steel tube

 

Package D:

90mm X 20mm X 9.5mm Plastic case

 

[Related Categories: Fiber Optic Equipment ]
[Related Keywords: Optics Passive Components, 980/1550nm, 980/1310nm, and, 1480/1550nm, WDM ]
1
Scroll